Jahrestagung der Sektion
Stereotaxie und Radiochirurgie

der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Neurochirurgie (DGNC) e. V.
22.02.- 23.02.2019 • Hamburg

Jahrestagung der Sektion
Stereotaxie und Radiochirurgie

der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Neurochirurgie (DGNC) e. V.
22.02.- 23.02.2019 • Hamburg

Kongressdetails

Downloads

Print-File

Wissenschaftliches Programm

Das Programm der Sektionstagung Stereotaxie und Radiochirurgie wird ab Ende Januar/Anfang Februar 2019 hier verfügbar sein.

09:30

Anmeldung  

10:00-12:00

10:00

10:30

11:00

11:30

Workshop

Die Grenzen des „targeting“
W. Hamel (Hamburg)

Planung und Post-OP Review mit Brainlab
M. Trumpfheller (München)

Konnektombasierte tiefe Hirnstimulation
A. Horn (Berlin)

Neurophysiologisches ‚imaging‘
C. Moll (Hamburg)

12:00-13:00 Mittagsimbiss  
13:00 Begrüßung und Einführung
V. Visser-Vandewalle (Köln), W. Hamel (Hamburg)
13:10-14:30 Session 1 – DBS  
chair Vorsitz
V. Visser-Vandewalle (Köln), J. Krauss (Hannover)
 
13:10 Deep brain stimulation for Gilles de la Tourette syndrome
J. Krauss (Hannover)
13:30 Tic reduction during thalamic DBS correlates with stimulation of fibers towards primary cortex, SMA and preSMA: a postop DTI analysis
P. Andrade (Köln)  
13:40 Online local field potential -guided determination of subthalamic nucleus entry and detection of clinically applied segmented macro-contacts in surgery for Parkinson's disease
M. Scherer (Tübingen)  
13:50 Spatio-temporal sweet spots of directional networks in tremor-dominant and non-tremor Parkinson's disease
G. Naros (Tübingen)  
14:00 Different connectivity patterns of electrode contacts for rigidity, bradykinesia and tremor in DBS for Parkinson´s disease
J. Schlaier (Regensburg)     
14:10 Physiological mapping under general anaesthesia
C. Moll (Hamburg)
14:20 GPI stimulation in Dystonia: localization of active electrode contacts
M. Schaper (Hamburg)
14:30-15:00 Kaffeepause
15:00-16:10 Session 2 – DBS
Vorsitz  J. Voges (Magdeburg),  J. Vesper (Düsseldorf)
15:00 Stereotaktische Behandlungsoptionen bei therapierefraktärer Epilepsie
J. Voges (Magdeburg)  
15:20 Stereotactic radiofrequency thermocoagulation and disconnection of epileptogenic hypothalamic hamartomas  
P. C. Reinacher (Freiburg i. Br.)
15:30 Waking up the neighbors:  Sleep fragmentation by ANT-DBS and its impact on life quality and seizure control in patients with epilepsy
B. R. Voges (Hamburg)
15:40 Desynchronization of cortical alpha-band activity in responders to anterior thalamic deep brain stimulation for epilepsy
M. Scherer (Tübingen)
15:50 Stereotaktische Laser-Thermoablation: eine Literaturübersicht
F. Schmitt (Magdeburg)
16:00 ANT stimulation in epilepsy: what do we stimulate?
J. A. Köppen (Hamburg)
16:10 Lessons learned after 7 years of ANT stimulation
J.-H. Mehrkens (München)
16:20-16:50 Kaffeepause
16:50-17:50 Session 3 – Frei Themen
Vorsitz W. Hamel (Hamburg), J. Schlaier (Regensburg)
16:50 Welches Implantat für welchen Patienten?
J. Vesper (Düsseldorf)
17:10 Chirurgische Komplikationen und Qualitätskontrolle
W. Hamel (Hamburg)  
17:30 Register für DBS bei psychiatrischen Indikationen
J. Voges (Magdeburg)
17:50-18:50 Keynote lecture 
DBS and the syndrom of 'The Emperor's new clothes'
M. Hariz (Umea/SE)
18:50 Mitgliederversammlung und Wahl Austragungsort 2020
20:00 Gemeinsames Abendessen (mit den Teilnehmern der Jahrestagung der Sektion Intensivmedizin und Neurotraumatologie)  
09:00-10:30 Session 4 – Radiochirurgie  
Vorsitz M. Ruge (Köln), M. Kufeld (München)
09:00 Stereotactic radiosurgery of benign brain tumors in elderly patients: Evaluation of clinical outcome and toxicity
D. Rueß (Köln)  
09:10 Volume changes of vestibular schwannoma after stereotactic radiosurgery with Cyberknife®
D. Rueß (Köln)  
09:20 Image-guided robotic radiosurgery for treatment of Grade II and III Meningiomas. A single center study
G. Acker (Berlin)  
09:30 Impact of 68Ga-DOTATOC PET/MRI on robotic radiosurgery treatment planning in meningioma patients: First experiences in a single institution
G. Acker (Berlin)  
09:40 Radiosurgery and multisession radiosurgery (msRS) for skull-base meningiomas
S. Fichte (Erfurt)  
09:50 Robot guided surgery versus classic frame-based Stereotaxy - Comparing different methods for biopsy of intracranial lesions
A. Spyrantis (Frankfurt a. M.)  
10:00 Roboter-geführte Radiochirurgie für Paragangliome: Indikation, Behandlung, Outcome
M. Kufeld (München)  
10:10 Surgeon's learning curve in stereotactic robot-assisted surgery
G. Naros (Tübingen)
10:20 Einflussfaktoren und prognostische Biomarker für das Outcome nach stereotaktischer LINAC Bestrahlung von Optikusscheidenmeningeomen
B. Pintea (Bochum)  
10:30-11:00 Kaffeepause  
11:00-13:30 Session 5 – Freie Themen  
Vorsitz V. Coenen (Freiburg i. Br.), W. Eisner (Innsbruck/AT)  
11:00 Machine learning und personalisierte ansätze zur ZP Planung
V. Coenen (Freiburg i. Br.)  
11:20 Deep brain stimulation against atypical facial pain
W. Eisner (Innsbruck/AT)  
11:30 Higher risk of skin erosion after DBS due to previous craniotomy - A case series
S. Quirbach (Inssbruck)
11:40 Klinische Validierung der CT-gestützten Bestimmung des Orientierungswinkels von segmentierten Elektroden für die direktionale Tiefe Hirnstimulation
H. Treuer (Köln)  
11:50 Deep Brain Stimulation surgery in patients older than 70 years. A comprehensive comparison of short and long term outcome in elderly and younger patients with Parkinson"s Disease
P. Krauss (München)
12:00 Reducing pneumencephalus in deep brain stimulation surgery? Investigation of possibly influencing factors in 100 consecutive patients
P. Krauss (München)  
12:10-12:30 Kaffeepause
12:30 Clinical outcome after STN-DBS- central versus decentral trajectory
A. Andrusca (Chișinău/MDA)
12:40 DTI-based analysis of cortical projections between the STN, SN and different motor cortical areas in PD patients
K. Machetanz (Tübingen)
12:50 MRI-based correlate of clinical outcome in deep brain stimulation of the pedunculopontine nucleus area
L. Milosevic (Tübingen)
13:00 Accuracy of insular stereoelectroencephalography using the anterior and posterior oblique approach
G. Naros (Tübingen)
13:10 Deep Brain Stimulation in Spinal Cord Injury Patients – Proceedings
L. Stieglitz (Zürich/CH)
13:20 Verabschiedung und Wahl des besten Vortrages
V. Visser-Vandewalle (Köln), W. Hamel (Hamburg)